Hellodarknessmyoldfriend's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
2
God's Own Country
2017, in 2 top lists -
3
The Piano
1993, in 14 top lists Check -
4
The Loneliness of the Long Distance Runner
1962, in 7 top lists Check -
5
Mysterious Skin
2004, in 3 top lists Check -
6
Brokeback Mountain
2005, in 21 top lists Check -
7
Call Me by Your Name
2017, in 11 top lists -
8
Moonlight
2016, in 13 top lists Check -
9
My Own Private Idaho
1991, in 10 top lists Check -
10
Blow-Up
1966, in 20 top lists Check -
11
Bringing Up Baby
1938, in 23 top lists Check -
12
The Red Shoes
1948, in 27 top lists Check -
13
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
14
The Virgin Suicides
1999, in 6 top lists Check -
15
Brief Encounter
1945, in 22 top lists Check -
16
Before Sunrise
1995, in 14 top lists Check -
17
Gegen die Wand
2004 — a.k.a. Head-On, in 11 top lists Check -
18
Zimna wojna
2018 — a.k.a. Cold War, in 6 top lists -
19
Secrets & Lies
1996, in 16 top lists Check -
20
Lady Bird
2017, in 11 top lists Check -
21
The Hours
2002, in 7 top lists Check -
22
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
23
Carol
2015, in 8 top lists Check -
24
Angels in America
2003, in 0 top lists Check