Hiphopopotomus42's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
2
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
3
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
4
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
5
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
6
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
7
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
8
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
9
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
10
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
11
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
12
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
13
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
14
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
15
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
16
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
17
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
18
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
19
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
20
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
21
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
22
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
23
The Fall
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
24
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
25
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 183