Hmgurny's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
À bout de souffle
1960 — a.k.a. Breathless, in 29 top lists Check -
2
Do the Right Thing
1989, in 25 top lists Check -
3
Pierrot le fou
1965 — a.k.a. Pierrot le Fou, in 16 top lists Check -
4
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
5
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
6
La dolce vita
1960 — a.k.a. La Dolce Vita, in 22 top lists Check -
7
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
8
Barton Fink
1991, in 8 top lists Check -
9
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
10
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
11
Amadeus
1984, in 23 top lists Check -
12
Midnight Cowboy
1969, in 22 top lists Check -
13
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
14
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
15
The French Connection
1971, in 23 top lists Check -
16
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
17
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
18
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
19
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
20
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
21
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
22
Dances with Wolves
1990, in 18 top lists Check -
23
Easy Rider
1969, in 17 top lists Check -
24
American Graffiti
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
25
Bonnie and Clyde
1967, in 28 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 61