Hnrkaure's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
2
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
3
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
4
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
5
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
6
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
7
Exit Through the Gift Shop
2010, in 1 top list Check -
8
Kôkaku Kidôtai
1995 — a.k.a. Ghost in the Shell, in 12 top lists Check -
9
Man on Wire
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
10
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
11
Ratatouille
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
12
Reprise
2006, in 2 top lists Check -
13
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
14
Starship Troopers
1997, in 9 top lists Check -
15
Rejected
2000, in 0 top lists Check -
16
Disko ja tuumasõda
2009 — a.k.a. Disco and Atomic War, in 0 top lists Check