Horationelson's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
2
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
3
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
4
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
5
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
6
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
7
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
8
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
9
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
10
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
11
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
12
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
13
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
14
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
15
Toy Story
1995, in 25 top lists Check -
16
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
17
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
18
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
19
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
20
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
21
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
22
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
23
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
24
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
25
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 227