Hosco's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Clerks
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
2
The Descent
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
3
eXistenZ
1999, in 3 top lists Check -
4
300
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
5
Zhil-byl pyos
1982 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time there Lived a Dog, in 1 top list Check -
6
Zombieland
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
7
Lyubov i golubi
1985 — a.k.a. Love and Pigeons, in 1 top list Check -
8
Kholodnoe leto pyatdesyat tretego
1988 — a.k.a. The Cold Summer of 1953, in 1 top list Check -
9
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
10
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
11
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
12
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
13
Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
14
Mad Max 2
1981 — a.k.a. The Road Warrior, in 14 top lists Check -
15
Napoleon Dynamite
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
16
The Chumscrubber
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
17
Robin Hood: Men in Tights
1993, in 1 top list Check -
18
The A-Team
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
19
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
20
Lat sau san taam
1992 — a.k.a. Hard Boiled, in 12 top lists Check -
21
The Full Monty
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
22
A Few Good Men
1992, in 3 top lists Check -
23
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check