Hughie1991's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
23
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
15
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
12
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
14
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
7
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
19
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
25
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check -
3
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
13
On the Waterfront
1954, in 34 top lists Check -
28
Platoon
1986, in 21 top lists Check -
17
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
31
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
1969, in 21 top lists Check -
8
Låt den rätte komma in
2008 — a.k.a. Let the Right One In, in 14 top lists Check -
29
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
33
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
16
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
34
Solyaris
1972 — a.k.a. Solaris, in 28 top lists Check -
10
The Artist
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
18
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington
1939, in 16 top lists Check -
30
Life of Pi
2012, in 5 top lists Check -
22
Jodaeiye Nader az Simin
2011 — a.k.a. A Separation, in 15 top lists Check -
6
Mary and Max.
2009 — a.k.a. Mary and Max, in 6 top lists Check -
27
Stardust
2007, in 1 top list Check -
24
Cloud Atlas
2012, in 1 top list Check -
41
The Straight Story
1999, in 10 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 44