Hurminator's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
2
In Cold Blood
1967, in 8 top lists Check -
3
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
4
Good Bye Lenin!
2003, in 8 top lists Check -
5
Koyaanisqatsi
1982, in 12 top lists Check -
6
All the President's Men
1976, in 21 top lists Check -
7
The Insider
1999, in 5 top lists Check -
8
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
9
Jean de Florette
1986, in 8 top lists Check -
10
Manon des sources
1986 — a.k.a. Manon of the Spring, in 7 top lists Check -
11
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
12
Seven Psychopaths
2012, in 0 top lists Check -
13
Un prophète
2009 — a.k.a. A Prophet, in 10 top lists Check -
14
The Perks of Being a Wallflower
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
15
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
16
Lincoln
2012, in 5 top lists Check -
17
Papillon
1973, in 6 top lists Check -
18
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
19
La double vie de Véronique
1991 — a.k.a. The Double Life of Véronique, in 12 top lists Check -
20
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
21
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
22
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
23
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
24
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
25
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 169