HV's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
I'm Not There
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
2
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
3
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
4
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
5
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
7
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
8
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
9
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
10
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
13
L'homme qui plantait des arbres
1987 — a.k.a. The Man Who Planted Trees, in 8 top lists Check -
14
Yozhik v tumane
1975 — a.k.a. Hedgehog in the Fog, in 4 top lists Check -
15
28 Days Later...
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
16
Tsumiki no ie
2008 — a.k.a. The House of Small Cubes, in 3 top lists Check -
17
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
19
Kiwi!
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
20
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington
1939, in 16 top lists Check -
22
The Lady Eve
1941, in 20 top lists Check -
23
C.R.A.Z.Y.
2005, in 1 top list Check -
24
Hadashi no Gen
1983 — a.k.a. Barefoot Gen, in 2 top lists Check -
25
Liar Liar
1997, in 4 top lists Check -
26
The Terminal
2004, in 1 top list Check -
27
The Philadelphia Story
1940, in 22 top lists Check -
28
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
29
True Romance
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
30
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 105