Idner's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
3
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
4
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
5
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
6
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
7
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
8
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
9
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
10
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
11
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
12
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
13
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
14
Star Trek
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
15
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check -
16
Jackie Brown
1997, in 5 top lists Check -
17
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
18
X: First Class
2011 — a.k.a. X-Men: First Class, in 3 top lists Check -
19
X-Men
2000, in 5 top lists Check -
20
Jumanji
1995, in 3 top lists Check -
21
Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles
1994, in 4 top lists Check -
22
Hairspray
2007, in 2 top lists Check