Ifelldownthehole's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
2
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
3
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
4
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
5
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
6
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
7
The Wrestler
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
8
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
9
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
10
El ángel exterminador
1962 — a.k.a. The Exterminating Angel, in 19 top lists Check -
11
Freaks
1932, in 19 top lists Check -
12
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
13
Day & Night
2010, in 1 top list Check -
14
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
15
Gigi
1958, in 11 top lists Check -
16
Alice in Wonderland
1951, in 2 top lists Check -
17
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
18
Horton Hears a Who!
2008, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Fando y Lis
1968 — a.k.a. Fando and Lis, in 0 top lists Check -
20
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
21
Cabaret
1972, in 24 top lists Check -
22
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
23
Bacheha-Ye aseman
1997 — a.k.a. Children of Heaven, in 10 top lists Check -
24
Breakfast at Tiffany's
1961, in 9 top lists Check -
25
Vanilla Sky
2001, in 2 top lists Check