Interstice's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
A Hard Day's Night
1964, in 18 top lists Check -
2
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
3
L'Atalante
1934, in 21 top lists Check -
4
Brief Encounter
1945, in 22 top lists Check -
5
Hot Fuzz
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
6
24 Hour Party People
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
7
Blow-Up
1966, in 20 top lists Check -
8
Zidane, un portrait du 21e siècle
2006 — a.k.a. Zidane: A 21st Century Portrait, in 4 top lists Check -
9
Clueless
1995, in 8 top lists Check -
10
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
11
Une femme est une femme
1961 — a.k.a. A Woman Is a Woman, in 4 top lists Check -
12
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
13
Le voyage dans la lune
1902 — a.k.a. A Trip to the Moon, in 14 top lists Check -
14
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
15
Låt den rätte komma in
2008 — a.k.a. Let the Right One In, in 14 top lists Check -
16
This Is England
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
17
Billy Liar
1963, in 7 top lists Check -
18
Ran
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
20
A Charlie Brown Christmas
1965, in 0 top lists Check -
21
Sullivan's Travels
1941, in 24 top lists Check -
22
Now, Voyager
1942, in 13 top lists Check -
23
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
24
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
25
The Work of Director Michel Gondry
2003, in 0 top lists Check -
27
Onna ga kaidan wo agaru toki
1960 — a.k.a. When a Woman Ascends the Stairs, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 41