Iroel's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Mishima: A Life in Four Chapters
1985, in 6 top lists Check -
2
Pâfekuto burû
1997 — a.k.a. Perfect Blue, in 13 top lists Check -
3
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
4
Il sorpasso
1962 — a.k.a. The Easy Life, in 7 top lists Check -
5
Sonachine
1993 — a.k.a. Sonatine, in 10 top lists Check -
6
Ôdishon
1999 — a.k.a. Audition, in 11 top lists Check -
7
Synecdoche, New York
2008, in 9 top lists Check -
8
The Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call - New Orleans
2009 — a.k.a. Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call New Orleans, in 2 top lists Check -
9
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
10
Hana-bi
1997 — a.k.a. Fireworks, in 11 top lists Check -
11
Danton
1983, in 4 top lists Check -
12
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
13
They Live
1988, in 7 top lists Check -
14
Une femme est une femme
1961 — a.k.a. A Woman Is a Woman, in 4 top lists Check -
15
Jûsan-nin no shikaku
2010 — a.k.a. 13 Assassins, in 1 top list Check