J_D's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
9
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
28
Hellbound: Hellraiser II
1988, in 1 top list Check -
37
Fong juk
2006 — a.k.a. Exiled, in 2 top lists Check -
42
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
52
Don't Look Now
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
53
The Warriors
1979, in 8 top lists Check -
59
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
62
The Wicker Man
1973, in 13 top lists Check -
70
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
72
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
81
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
82
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
86
Touch of Evil
1958, in 30 top lists Check -
87
The Revenant
2015, in 11 top lists Check -
88
Jaws
1975, in 29 top lists Check -
96
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
97
The Boondock Saints
1999, in 2 top lists Check -
106
Taken
2008, in 2 top lists Check -
111
Spoorloos
1988 — a.k.a. The Vanishing, in 15 top lists Check -
112
Batoru rowaiaru
2000 — a.k.a. Battle Royale, in 9 top lists Check -
113
Deliverance
1972, in 15 top lists Check -
115
First Blood
1982, in 5 top lists Check -
118
Lethal Weapon
1987, in 5 top lists Check -
123
Lord of War
2005, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 35