Jacksanders2000's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Local Hero
1983, in 10 top lists Check -
2
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
3
Raising Arizona
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
4
Amadeus
1984, in 23 top lists Check -
5
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
6
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
7
A Christmas Story
1983, in 4 top lists Check -
8
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
9
Airplane!
1980, in 14 top lists Check -
10
Catch-22
1970, in 5 top lists Check -
11
Friendly Persuasion
1956, in 3 top lists Check -
12
The Last Waltz
1978, in 9 top lists Check -
13
Little Big Man
1970, in 9 top lists Check -
14
The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad!
1988, in 7 top lists Check -
15
Paint Your Wagon
1969, in 0 top lists Check -
16
The Quiet Man
1952, in 15 top lists Check -
17
Twelve O'Clock High
1949, in 4 top lists Check -
18
Young Frankenstein
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
19
Glengarry Glen Ross
1992, in 8 top lists Check -
20
An American Werewolf in London
1981, in 12 top lists Check -
21
Tremors
1990, in 3 top lists Check -
22
As Good as It Gets
1997, in 9 top lists Check -
23
Time Bandits
1981, in 4 top lists Check -
24
Miller's Crossing
1990, in 11 top lists Check -
25
The Life and Times of Judge Roy Bean
1972, in 2 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 27