Jadeaffe's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
2
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
3
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
4
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
5
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
6
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
7
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check -
8
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
9
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
10
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
11
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
12
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
13
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
14
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
15
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
16
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
17
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
18
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
19
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
20
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
21
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
22
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
23
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
24
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
25
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 69