Jameslancett's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
2
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
3
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
4
Batman Begins
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
5
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
6
The King's Speech
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
7
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
8
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
9
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
10
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
11
The Wrestler
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
12
The Bourne Ultimatum
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
13
The Social Network
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
14
The Incredibles
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
15
Låt den rätte komma in
2008 — a.k.a. Let the Right One In, in 14 top lists Check -
16
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check -
17
Monsters, Inc.
2001, in 14 top lists Check -
18
Kurenai no buta
1992 — a.k.a. Porco Rosso, in 3 top lists Check -
19
Road to Perdition
2002, in 6 top lists Check -
20
Catch Me If You Can
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
21
X-Men
2000, in 5 top lists Check -
22
Juno
2007, in 12 top lists Check -
23
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
24
The Bourne Identity
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
25
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 40