Jaytheduke's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
2
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
3
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
4
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
5
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
6
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
7
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
8
Jaws
1975, in 29 top lists Check -
9
Dalkomhan insaeng
2005 — a.k.a. A Bittersweet Life, in 2 top lists Check -
10
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
11
The Abyss
1989, in 3 top lists Check -
12
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
13
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
14
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
15
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
16
Mou gaan dou
2002 — a.k.a. Infernal Affairs, in 14 top lists Check -
17
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
18
Der Untergang
2004 — a.k.a. Downfall, in 14 top lists Check -
19
Ôdishon
1999 — a.k.a. Audition, in 11 top lists Check -
20
Rope
1948, in 10 top lists Check -
21
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
22
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
23
Mean Streets
1973, in 22 top lists Check -
24
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
25
Zatôichi
2003 — a.k.a. The Blind Swordsman: Zatoichi, in 6 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 50