Jayvie's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Evil Dead II
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
3
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
4
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
5
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
6
Dawn of the Dead
1978, in 15 top lists Check -
7
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
8
Duel
1971, in 4 top lists Check -
9
Grindhouse
2007, in 1 top list Check -
10
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
11
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
12
The Birds
1963, in 18 top lists Check -
13
Misery
1990, in 3 top lists Check -
14
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
15
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
16
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
17
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
18
Walk the Line
2005, in 4 top lists Check