JC91423's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
2
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
3
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
4
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
5
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
6
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
7
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
8
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
9
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
10
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
11
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
12
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
13
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
14
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
15
King Kong
1933, in 26 top lists Check -
16
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
17
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre
1948, in 25 top lists Check -
18
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
19
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
20
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
21
All About Eve
1950, in 25 top lists Check -
22
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
23
Sullivan's Travels
1941, in 24 top lists Check -
24
Toy Story
1995, in 25 top lists Check -
25
The Exorcist
1973, in 27 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 184