Jessestringerfilms's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Kynodontas
2009 — a.k.a. Dogtooth, in 8 top lists Check -
2
Mysterious Skin
2004, in 3 top lists Check -
3
La piel que habito
2011 — a.k.a. The Skin I Live In, in 5 top lists Check -
4
Birth
2004, in 3 top lists Check -
5
The World's End
2013, in 0 top lists Check -
6
Control
2007, in 1 top list Check -
7
Gummo
1997, in 4 top lists Check -
8
Evil Dead II
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
9
Lost Highway
1997, in 10 top lists Check -
10
Die bitteren Tränen der Petra von Kant
1972 — a.k.a. The Bitter Tears of Petra von Kant, in 8 top lists Check -
11
L'avventura
1960 — a.k.a. L'Avventura, in 24 top lists Check -
12
My Own Private Idaho
1991, in 10 top lists Check -
13
Hiroshima mon amour
1959 — a.k.a. Hiroshima Mon Amour, in 17 top lists Check -
14
All That Heaven Allows
1955, in 11 top lists Check -
15
Short Cuts
1993, in 9 top lists Check -
16
Saul fia
2015 — a.k.a. Son of Saul, in 9 top lists Check -
17
Foxcatcher
2014, in 1 top list Check -
18
Inherent Vice
2014, in 6 top lists Check -
19
Ida
2013, in 8 top lists Check -
20
Leviafan
2014 — a.k.a. Leviathan, in 4 top lists Check -
21
Mommy
2014, in 5 top lists Check -
22
Under the Skin
2013, in 10 top lists Check -
23
Steve Jobs
2015, in 0 top lists Check -
24
Carol
2015, in 8 top lists Check -
25
45 Years
2015, in 2 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 30