Jiffysquid's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
2
Badlands
1973, in 23 top lists Check -
3
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
5
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
6
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
7
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
8
La strada
1954, in 21 top lists Check -
9
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
10
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
11
La dolce vita
1960 — a.k.a. La Dolce Vita, in 22 top lists Check -
12
Sweet Smell of Success
1957, in 20 top lists Check -
13
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
14
Melancholia
2011, in 10 top lists Check -
15
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check -
16
La piel que habito
2011 — a.k.a. The Skin I Live In, in 5 top lists Check -
17
Copie conforme
2010 — a.k.a. Certified Copy, in 8 top lists Check -
18
White Material
2009, in 6 top lists Check -
19
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
20
Blue Valentine
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
21
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
22
Yi yi
2000 — a.k.a. Yi Yi: A One and a Two..., in 19 top lists Check -
23
Kes
1969, in 11 top lists Check -
25
The Long Goodbye
1973, in 15 top lists Check -
28
Caché
2005, in 15 top lists Check -
29
High Sierra
1941, in 8 top lists Check -
30
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 134