Jkeyz42's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
2
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
3
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
4
La dolce vita
1960 — a.k.a. La Dolce Vita, in 22 top lists Check -
5
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
6
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
7
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
8
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
9
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
10
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
11
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
12
El ángel exterminador
1962 — a.k.a. The Exterminating Angel, in 19 top lists Check -
13
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
14
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
15
Viskningar och rop
1972 — a.k.a. Cries and Whispers, in 17 top lists Check -
16
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
17
Solyaris
1972 — a.k.a. Solaris, in 27 top lists Check -
18
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
19
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
20
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
21
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
22
Vampyr
1932, in 18 top lists Check -
23
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
24
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
25
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 137