Jmuaesthetic's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Elephant
2003, in 10 top lists Check -
2
Ace in the Hole
1951, in 21 top lists Check -
3
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
4
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
5
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
6
La battaglia di Algeri
1966 — a.k.a. The Battle of Algiers, in 29 top lists Check -
7
Being There
1979, in 15 top lists Check -
8
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
9
Crimes and Misdemeanors
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
10
Dekalog
1989, in 11 top lists Check -
11
La double vie de Véronique
1991 — a.k.a. The Double Life of Véronique, in 12 top lists Check -
12
Duck Soup
1933, in 24 top lists Check -
13
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
14
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
15
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
16
Out of the Past
1947, in 16 top lists Check -
17
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
18
Paris, Texas
1984, in 21 top lists Check -
19
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
20
Playtime
1967, in 19 top lists Check -
21
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
22
Sweet Smell of Success
1957, in 20 top lists Check -
23
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
24
Tender Mercies
1983, in 4 top lists Check -
25
In a Lonely Place
1950, in 19 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 483