Joakim25's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
3
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
4
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
5
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
6
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
7
Unbreakable
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
8
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
9
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
10
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
11
Max Manus
2008 — a.k.a. Max Manus: Man of War, in 1 top list Check -
12
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check