Joao.antonio.verdade's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
2
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
3
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
4
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
5
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
6
Natural Born Killers
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
7
The New World
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
8
No Quarto da Vanda
2000 — a.k.a. In Vanda's Room, in 6 top lists Check -
9
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
10
Dark City
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
11
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
12
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
13
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check -
14
Andrey Rublyov
1966 — a.k.a. Andrei Rublev, in 29 top lists Check -
15
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
16
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
17
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
18
Contact
1997, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Watchmen
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
20
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
21
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
22
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
23
GATTACA
1997 — a.k.a. Gattaca, in 5 top lists Check -
24
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
25
Synecdoche, New York
2008, in 9 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 187