Jod's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Frozen River
2008, in 2 top lists Check -
2
Superbad
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
3
The Station Agent
2003, in 1 top list Check -
4
Wonder Boys
2000, in 2 top lists Check -
5
A Woman Under the Influence
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
6
Monster
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
7
The Fisher King
1991, in 4 top lists Check -
8
Dekalog
1989, in 11 top lists Check -
9
The Proposition
2005, in 1 top list Check -
10
The Man Who Wasn't There
2001, in 4 top lists Check -
11
Broken Flowers
2005, in 2 top lists Check -
12
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
13
Mies vailla menneisyyttä
2002 — a.k.a. The Man Without a Past, in 6 top lists Check -
14
Eastern Promises
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
15
The Hours
2002, in 7 top lists Check -
16
Tillsammans
2000 — a.k.a. Together, in 9 top lists Check -
17
Capturing the Friedmans
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
18
A History of Violence
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
19
Sideways
2004, in 8 top lists Check -
20
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
21
Volver
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
22
Reprise
2006, in 2 top lists Check -
23
Synecdoche, New York
2008, in 9 top lists Check -
24
Knocked Up
2007, in 4 top lists Check -
25
Hævnen
2010 — a.k.a. In a Better World, in 2 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 117