Joecarst's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Natural
1984, in 3 top lists Check -
2
Cars
2006, in 3 top lists Check -
3
Hoosiers
1986 — a.k.a. Best Shot, in 2 top lists Check -
4
Field of Dreams
1989, in 10 top lists Check -
5
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
6
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
7
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
8
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
9
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
10
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
11
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
12
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
13
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
14
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
15
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
16
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
17
Batman Begins
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
18
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
19
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
20
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
21
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
22
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
23
The Bourne Ultimatum
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
24
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
25
Toy Story
1995, in 25 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 46