Joetat's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check -
2
Finding Neverland
2004, in 2 top lists Check -
3
Beasts of the Southern Wild
2012, in 4 top lists Check -
4
Call Me by Your Name
2017, in 11 top lists -
5
Moonlight
2016, in 13 top lists Check -
6
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
7
Arrival
2016, in 11 top lists Check -
8
Frances Ha
2012, in 5 top lists Check -
9
Weekend
2011, in 6 top lists Check -
10
Take Shelter
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
11
It Follows
2014, in 5 top lists Check -
12
Mean Girls
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
13
The Lobster
2015, in 7 top lists Check -
14
Pride & Prejudice
2005, in 1 top list Check -
15
Joyeux Noël
2005 — a.k.a. Merry Christmas, in 3 top lists Check -
16
A Little Princess
1995, in 2 top lists Check