JohnnyMan's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Whiplash
2014, in 14 top lists Check -
2
War for the Planet of the Apes
2017, in 3 top lists Check -
3
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
4
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
5
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
6
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
7
Under the Skin
2013, in 10 top lists Check -
8
Unbreakable
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
9
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
10
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
11
To Kill a Mockingbird
1962, in 18 top lists Check -
12
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
13
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
14
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
15
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
16
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
17
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
18
The Shape of Water
2017, in 8 top lists -
19
The Revenant
2015, in 11 top lists Check -
20
The Place Beyond the Pines
2012, in 0 top lists Check -
21
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
22
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
23
The Lego Movie
2014, in 5 top lists Check -
24
The Imitation Game
2014, in 5 top lists Check -
25
The Hateful Eight
2015, in 2 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 137