Jolyonh's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
3
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
4
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
5
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
6
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
7
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
8
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
9
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
10
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
11
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
12
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
13
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
14
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
15
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
16
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
17
The Land Before Time
1988, in 1 top list Check -
18
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
19
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
20
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
21
Yôjinbô
1961 — a.k.a. Yojimbo, in 19 top lists Check -
22
The Ladykillers
1955, in 8 top lists Check -
23
Ddongpari
2008 — a.k.a. Breathless, in 0 top lists Check -
24
Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead
1990, in 3 top lists Check -
25
Tsubaki Sanjûrô
1962 — a.k.a. Sanjuro, in 7 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 100