Jonasog's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
2
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
3
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
4
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
5
Beasts of the Southern Wild
2012, in 4 top lists Check -
6
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
7
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
8
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
9
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
10
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
11
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
12
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
13
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
14
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
15
Before Sunset
2004, in 18 top lists Check -
16
Burn After Reading
2008, in 1 top list Check -
17
To Kill a Mockingbird
1962, in 18 top lists Check -
18
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
19
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
20
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check -
21
Shame
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
22
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
23
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
24
Festen
1998 — a.k.a. The Celebration, in 18 top lists Check -
25
Eastern Promises
2007, in 5 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 36