Jonnyhanukkah's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
3
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
4
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
5
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
6
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
7
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
8
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
9
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
10
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
11
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
12
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
13
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
14
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
15
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
16
Jaws
1975, in 29 top lists Check -
17
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
18
Unforgiven
1992, in 24 top lists Check -
19
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
20
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
21
Million Dollar Baby
2004, in 12 top lists Check -
22
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
23
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
24
The Incredibles
2004, in 13 top lists Check