Jonsph's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
2
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
3
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
4
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
5
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
6
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
7
E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial
1982, in 30 top lists Check -
8
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
9
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
10
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
11
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
12
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
13
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
14
Toy Story
1995, in 25 top lists Check -
15
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
16
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
17
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
18
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
19
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
20
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
21
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
22
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
23
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
24
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
25
Dawn of the Dead
1978, in 15 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 36