Joojos's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
2
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
3
Crumb
1994, in 12 top lists Check -
4
La double vie de Véronique
1991 — a.k.a. The Double Life of Véronique, in 12 top lists Check -
5
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
6
Badlands
1973, in 23 top lists Check -
7
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
8
Dancer in the Dark
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
9
Sedmikrásky
1966 — a.k.a. Daisies, in 19 top lists Check -
10
The Virgin Suicides
1999, in 6 top lists Check -
11
The Phantom of the Opera
1925, in 10 top lists Check -
12
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
13
Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me
1992, in 6 top lists Check -
14
Liberal Arts
2012, in 0 top lists Check -
15
Before Sunrise
1995, in 14 top lists Check -
16
My Dinner with Andre
1981, in 7 top lists Check -
17
The Conversation
1974, in 23 top lists Check -
18
The Rain People
1969, in 0 top lists Check -
19
Picnic at Hanging Rock
1975, in 15 top lists Check -
20
The Red Shoes
1948, in 27 top lists Check -
21
Black Narcissus
1947, in 15 top lists Check -
22
Notorious
1946, in 24 top lists Check -
23
Running on Empty
1988, in 3 top lists Check -
24
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
25
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 54