Joolzy's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Papillon
1973, in 6 top lists Check -
2
The Defiant Ones
1958, in 7 top lists Check -
3
Delicatessen
1991, in 15 top lists Check -
4
Deliverance
1972, in 15 top lists Check -
5
Smoke
1995, in 1 top list Check -
6
Du levande
2007 — a.k.a. You, the Living, in 6 top lists Check -
7
Mitt liv som hund
1985 — a.k.a. My Life as a Dog, in 7 top lists Check -
8
Re-Animator
1985, in 7 top lists Check -
9
Braindead
1992 — a.k.a. Dead Alive, in 8 top lists Check -
10
In the Mouth of Madness
1994, in 2 top lists Check -
11
Bubba Ho-Tep
2002, in 3 top lists Check -
12
The Descent
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
13
Watchmen
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
14
Pi
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
15
La cité des enfants perdus
1995 — a.k.a. The City of Lost Children, in 4 top lists Check -
16
This Is England
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
17
Das Experiment
2001 — a.k.a. The Experiment, in 1 top list Check -
18
What's Eating Gilbert Grape
1993, in 1 top list Check -
19
Tai gik Cheung Sam Fung
1993 — a.k.a. Tai-Chi Master, in 2 top lists Check -
20
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
21
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
22
Il postino
1994 — a.k.a. Il Postino: The Postman, in 3 top lists Check -
23
The Man Who Wasn't There
2001, in 4 top lists Check -
24
Once Were Warriors
1994, in 2 top lists Check -
25
The Station Agent
2003, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 26