Jordanimal's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
21 Grams
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
2
25th Hour
2002, in 7 top lists Check -
3
Les quatre cents coups
1959 — a.k.a. The 400 Blows, in 26 top lists Check -
4
Ace in the Hole
1951, in 21 top lists Check -
5
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
6
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
7
Andrey Rublyov
1966 — a.k.a. Andrei Rublev, in 29 top lists Check -
8
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
9
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
10
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
11
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
12
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
13
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
14
Le mépris
1963 — a.k.a. Contempt, in 17 top lists Check -
15
Dead Man
1995, in 12 top lists Check -
16
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
17
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
18
Hunger
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
19
The King of Comedy
1982, in 15 top lists Check -
20
The Last Temptation of Christ
1988, in 7 top lists Check -
21
The Lost Weekend
1945, in 17 top lists Check -
22
Ansiktet
1958 — a.k.a. The Magician, in 4 top lists Check -
23
Mean Streets
1973, in 22 top lists Check -
24
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
25
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 45