Jorgehill's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Vargtimmen
1968 — a.k.a. Hour of the Wolf, in 7 top lists Check -
2
Andrey Rublyov
1966 — a.k.a. Andrei Rublev, in 29 top lists Check -
3
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
4
Zerkalo
1975 — a.k.a. Mirror, in 14 top lists Check -
5
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
6
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
7
Kumonosu-jô
1957 — a.k.a. Throne of Blood, in 16 top lists Check -
8
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
9
Ivanovo detstvo
1962 — a.k.a. Ivan's Childhood, in 12 top lists Check -
10
Jungfrukällan
1960 — a.k.a. The Virgin Spring, in 10 top lists Check -
11
El ángel exterminador
1962 — a.k.a. The Exterminating Angel, in 19 top lists Check -
12
Hannah and Her Sisters
1986, in 8 top lists Check -
13
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
14
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
15
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
16
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
17
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
18
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
19
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
20
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
21
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
22
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
23
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
24
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
25
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 30