Joshpollitz's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
3
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
4
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
5
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
6
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
7
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
8
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
9
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
10
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
11
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
12
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
13
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
14
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
15
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
16
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
17
Whiplash
2014, in 14 top lists Check -
18
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
19
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
20
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
21
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
22
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
23
The Dark Knight Rises
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
24
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
25
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 125