JTVilhelm's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Close Encounters of the Third Kind
1977, in 23 top lists Check -
2
River's Edge
1986, in 2 top lists Check -
3
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
4
The Squid and the Whale
2005, in 5 top lists Check -
5
The Man Who Fell to Earth
1976, in 8 top lists Check -
6
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
7
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
8
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
9
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
10
Suna no onna
1964 — a.k.a. Woman in the Dunes, in 22 top lists Check -
11
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
12
Tropic Thunder: Rain of Madness
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
13
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
14
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
15
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
16
Superman
1978, in 11 top lists Check -
17
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
18
Eraserhead
1977, in 20 top lists Check -
19
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
20
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
21
Being There
1979, in 15 top lists Check -
22
Fukushû suru wa ware ni ari
1979 — a.k.a. Vengeance Is Mine, in 10 top lists Check -
23
Five Easy Pieces
1970, in 13 top lists Check -
24
Picnic at Hanging Rock
1975, in 15 top lists Check -
25
The Beaver Trilogy
2000, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 82