Jvv's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
8
The Bourne Identity
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
12
Point Break
1991, in 9 top lists Check -
15
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
29
Kawaita hana
1964 — a.k.a. Pale Flower, in 7 top lists Check -
31
Le salaire de la peur
1953 — a.k.a. The Wages of Fear, in 29 top lists Check -
44
Blood Diamond
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
46
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
50
Celda 211
2009 — a.k.a. Cell 211, in 1 top list Check -
54
The Devil's Advocate
1997, in 3 top lists Check -
73
Soldaat van Oranje
1977 — a.k.a. Soldier of Orange, in 3 top lists Check -
79
Safety Last!
1923, in 16 top lists Check -
84
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
87
Lord of War
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
90
Notes on a Scandal
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
98
A History of Violence
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
107
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
113
Lifeboat
1944, in 2 top lists Check -
115
Killer Joe
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
129
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
130
Munich
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
133
The Ghost Writer
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
163
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
180
Yôjinbô
1961 — a.k.a. Yojimbo, in 19 top lists Check -
186
Soylent Green
1973, in 3 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 65