Kafka0622's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
2
All Quiet on the Western Front
1930, in 19 top lists Check -
3
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check -
4
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
5
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
6
La grande illusion
1937 — a.k.a. The Grand Illusion, in 30 top lists Check -
7
The Lady from Shanghai
1947, in 9 top lists Check -
8
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
9
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
10
Les vacances de Monsieur Hulot
1953 — a.k.a. Monsieur Hulot's Holiday, in 22 top lists Check -
11
Mon oncle
1958 — a.k.a. My Uncle, in 17 top lists Check -
12
A Night at the Opera
1935, in 17 top lists Check -
13
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
14
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
15
The Ox-Bow Incident
1943, in 14 top lists Check -
16
Playtime
1967, in 19 top lists Check -
17
Les quatre cents coups
1959 — a.k.a. The 400 Blows, in 26 top lists Check -
18
Raising Arizona
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
19
Ran
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
20
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
21
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
22
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
23
The Thin Man
1934, in 14 top lists Check -
24
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
25
Touch of Evil
1958, in 31 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 76