Karimimp's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
3
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
4
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
5
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
6
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
7
Madar
1990 — a.k.a. Mother, in 1 top list Check -
8
The Experiment
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
9
Persepolis
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
10
Papillon
1973, in 6 top lists Check -
11
Scent of a Woman
1992, in 4 top lists Check -
12
Good Morning, Vietnam
1987, in 7 top lists Check -
13
Seven Pounds
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
14
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
15
Khane-ye doust kodjast?
1987 — a.k.a. Where Is the Friend's House?, in 15 top lists Check -
16
Hugo
2011, in 6 top lists Check -
17
Bom yeoreum gaeul gyeoul geurigo bom
2003 — a.k.a. Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring, in 13 top lists Check -
18
The Pursuit of Happyness
2006, in 3 top lists Check -
19
Tou ze
2011 — a.k.a. A Simple Life, in 1 top list Check