KingofPain's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Raising Arizona
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
2
Suspiria
1977, in 17 top lists Check -
3
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
4
McCabe & Mrs. Miller
1971, in 20 top lists Check -
5
Love and Death
1975, in 5 top lists Check -
6
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
7
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
8
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
9
Soylent Green
1973, in 3 top lists Check -
10
Le notti di Cabiria
1957 — a.k.a. Nights of Cabiria, in 19 top lists Check -
11
Cool Hand Luke
1967, in 13 top lists Check -
12
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
13
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
14
Showgirls
1995, in 6 top lists Check -
15
3 Women
1977, in 8 top lists Check -
16
Les quatre cents coups
1959 — a.k.a. The 400 Blows, in 26 top lists Check -
17
49th Parallel
1941, in 4 top lists Check -
18
All That Heaven Allows
1955, in 11 top lists Check -
19
Ascenseur pour l'échafaud
1958 — a.k.a. Elevator to the Gallows, in 10 top lists Check -
20
Au hasard Balthazar
1966 — a.k.a. Au Hasard Balthazar, in 18 top lists Check -
21
Black Narcissus
1947, in 15 top lists Check -
22
Le bonheur
1965 — a.k.a. Happiness, in 8 top lists Check -
23
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
24
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
25
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 80