Knicoal's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Cría cuervos
1976 — a.k.a. Cría Cuervos, in 12 top lists Check -
2
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check -
3
Dekalog
1989, in 11 top lists Check -
4
Seppuku
1962 — a.k.a. Hara-Kiri, in 16 top lists Check -
5
Fanny och Alexander
1982 — a.k.a. Fanny and Alexander, in 25 top lists Check -
6
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
7
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
8
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
9
La montaña sagrada
1973 — a.k.a. The Holy Mountain, in 9 top lists Check -
10
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
11
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
12
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
13
La belle et la bête
1946 — a.k.a. Beauty and the Beast, in 26 top lists Check -
14
La cité des enfants perdus
1995 — a.k.a. The City of Lost Children, in 4 top lists Check -
15
Jean de Florette
1986, in 8 top lists Check -
16
Manon des sources
1986 — a.k.a. Manon of the Spring, in 7 top lists Check -
17
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
18
Trois couleurs: Bleu
1993 — a.k.a. Three Colors: Blue, in 19 top lists Check -
19
Cet obscur objet du désir
1977 — a.k.a. That Obscure Object of Desire, in 9 top lists Check