Knightpanda's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
3
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
4
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
5
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
6
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
7
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
8
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
9
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
10
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
11
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
12
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
13
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
14
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
15
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
16
To Kill a Mockingbird
1962, in 18 top lists Check -
17
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
18
Star Trek
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
19
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
20
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
21
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
22
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
23
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
24
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
25
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
1984 — a.k.a. Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind, in 10 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 48