Koekebakker88's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
7
Judgment at Nuremberg
1961, in 7 top lists Check -
34
The World at War
1973, in 1 top list Check -
36
Patton
1970, in 13 top lists Check -
39
A Bridge Too Far
1977, in 3 top lists Check -
43
The Fog of War: Eleven Lessons from the Life of...
2003 — a.k.a. The Fog of War, in 6 top lists Check -
44
De tweeling
2002 — a.k.a. Twin Sisters, in 3 top lists Check -
62
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
63
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
67
Auschwitz: The Nazis and the 'Final Solution'
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
78
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
82
Dunkirk
2017, in 8 top lists Check -
83
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
86
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
89
Why We Fight
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
118
Hotel Rwanda
2004, in 10 top lists Check -
134
The Boy in the Striped Pyjamas
2008 — a.k.a. The Boy in the Striped Pajamas, in 0 top lists Check -
138
Glory
1989, in 5 top lists Check -
139
Born on the Fourth of July
1989, in 6 top lists Check -
142
Platoon
1986, in 21 top lists Check -
148
Standard Operating Procedure
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
174
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
199
Taxi to the Dark Side
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
269
Fury
2014, in 1 top list Check -
334
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
360
Good Morning, Vietnam
1987, in 7 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 43