Laffalympics's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
3
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
4
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
5
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
6
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
7
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
8
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
9
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
10
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
11
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
12
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
13
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
14
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
15
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
16
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
17
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
18
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
19
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
20
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
21
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
22
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
23
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
24
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
25
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 165