Lakeman's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Room
2003, in 2 top lists Check -
2
Koyaanisqatsi
1982, in 12 top lists Check -
3
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
4
Freaks
1932, in 19 top lists Check -
5
Brick
2005, in 8 top lists Check -
6
The French Connection
1971, in 23 top lists Check -
7
Slacker
1990, in 7 top lists Check -
8
Manos: The Hands of Fate
1966, in 3 top lists Check -
9
La nana
2009 — a.k.a. The Maid, in 2 top lists Check -
10
Amadeus
1984, in 23 top lists Check -
11
As Good as It Gets
1997, in 9 top lists Check -
12
Hold That Ghost
1941 — a.k.a. Oh, Charlie, in 1 top list Check -
13
Diarios de motocicleta
2004 — a.k.a. The Motorcycle Diaries, in 4 top lists Check -
14
Clue
1985, in 2 top lists Check -
15
Kingdom of Heaven
2005, in 1 top list Check -
16
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
17
Kontroll
2003 — a.k.a. Control, in 1 top list Check -
18
Baraka
1992, in 5 top lists Check -
19
Harold and Maude
1971, in 22 top lists Check -
20
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check -
21
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
22
Underground
1995, in 9 top lists Check -
23
Cloud Atlas
2012, in 1 top list Check -
24
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
25
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 41