Last Duke's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
2
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
3
Shin seiki Evangelion Gekijô-ban: Air/Magokoro...
1997 — a.k.a. Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion, in 8 top lists Check -
4
Persepolis
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
5
Evangelion Shin Gekijôban: Ha
2009 — a.k.a. Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance, in 1 top list Check -
6
The Iron Giant
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
7
Zombieland
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
8
Rosemary's Baby
1968, in 21 top lists Check -
9
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
10
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
11
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
12
Kung Fu Panda
2008, in 4 top lists Check -
13
Iron Man
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
14
Catch Me If You Can
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
15
Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make...
2006, in 8 top lists Check -
16
Bridget Jones's Diary
2001, in 3 top lists Check -
17
Hercules
1997, in 4 top lists Check -
18
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
19
A.I. Artificial Intelligence
2001, in 11 top lists Check -
20
Constantine
2005, in 1 top list Check -
21
Juno
2007, in 12 top lists Check -
22
Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles
1994, in 4 top lists Check -
23
Kingdom of Heaven
2005, in 1 top list Check -
24
Sleepy Hollow
1999, in 4 top lists Check -
25
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 31